GATE Cutoff

NIT Allahabad (MNNIT) GATE Cutoff and Round Wise Vacant Seats 2018

NIT Allahabad (MNNIT) GATE cutoff and round wise vacant seat for the year 2018 will give you all updated information on CCMT 2018 min and max GATE score for each round. More importantly round wise vacant seats after each round of reporting is also collected to give you an idea about how seats are available in each round.

Usually all available seat allocated in each round but most of the students dont report and expect a better branch. Seat vacancy after reporting table will give one an idea about how the seats are taken for an M.Tech Program at a specific institute or university. This will help students making decision on where to apply and which course to expect in various rounds.

We have been collecting CCMT minimum and maximum score information for many years. For a year wise closing GATE scores for M.Tech admissions into various NITs, IIITs and centrally funded institutes follow the below tool.

CCMT Cutoff and College Predictor

InI provide tons of great advices for students looking for M.Tech admissions in IITs, NITs, IIITs and other institutes. Do check a set of must read articles for M.Tech, M.Tech admission advices and post engineering confusions for more details.

The cutoff and vacant seats after each round reporting for Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology Allahabad in CCMT 2018 is given below.


Cutoff Round 1 | Cutoff Round 2 | Cutoff Round 3 | Cutoff NSR Round |


NIT Allahabad (MNNIT) GATE Cutoff based on CCMT 2018 Round 1

DepartmentProgramGroupOpen MaxOpen MinBC MaxBC MinSC MaxSC MinST MaxST Min
Department of Applied MechanicsBiomedical EngineeringG1621559499485382382254254
Department of Applied MechanicsBiomedical EngineeringG262959358657236636600
Department of BiotechnologyBiotechnologyG1708586514469433302270270
Department of Chemical EngineeringChemical EngineeringG153543042640338029800
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringCommunication SystemsG1667622602571441400263249
Department of Mechanical EngineeringComputer Aided Design & ManufacturingG1702676662641508433412412
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringComputer Science & EngineeringG1869711711632489481410394
Department of Electrical EngineeringControl & InstrumentationG1658639626584481463316316
Department of Mechanical EngineeringDesign EngineeringG1821736734719567519398398
Department of Applied MechanicsEngineering Mechanics and DesignG1843700683661569449414414
Department of Civil EngineeringEnvironmental EngineeringG1741660653617486476382382
Department of Applied MechanicsFluid EngineeringG1729707703665515453460460
Department of Civil EngineeringGeotechnical EngineeringG1734669639630589555322322
Department of GIS CellGIS & Remote SensingG11000616616582437410291279
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringInformation SecurityG1707687616612516477386386
Department of Applied MechanicsMaterials Science & EngineeringG1693655640627433426291287
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringMicroelectronics & VLSI DesignG1697667657627466416370320
Department of Electrical EngineeringPower Electronics & DrivesG1708676650635529514404338
Department of Electrical EngineeringPower SystemsG1723665657628565503437394
Department of Mechanical EngineeringProduct Design and DevelopmentG1728693692665483433383383
Department of Mechanical EngineeringProduction EngineeringG1736711696679512483369369
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringSignal ProcessingG1689596586571375375224224
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringSoftware EngineeringG1699663608596465465381381
Department of Civil EngineeringStructural EngineeringG1777725689677522492489489
Department of Mechanical EngineeringThermal EngineeringG1779740740710554551447447
Department of Civil EngineeringTransportation EngineeringG1721683673629636509382382

NIT Allahabad (MNNIT) Vacant seats after CCMT Round 1 Reporting

DepartmentCourseGroupOpenBCSCSTOPEN-PwDOBC-PwDSC-PwDST-PwD
Department of GIS CellGIS & Remote SensingG134011000
Department of Mechanical EngineeringDesign EngineeringG151100000
Department of Mechanical EngineeringProduction EngineeringG111010000
Department of Mechanical EngineeringProduct Design and DevelopmentG123100000
Department of Mechanical EngineeringThermal EngineeringG143110110
Department of Mechanical EngineeringComputer Aided Design & ManufacturingG123000000
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringInformation SecurityG101100100
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringSoftware EngineeringG120010001
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringComputer Science & EngineeringG102000000
Department of Electrical EngineeringControl & InstrumentationG121100100
Department of Electrical EngineeringPower Electronics & DrivesG130110010
Department of Electrical EngineeringPower SystemsG132210000
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringCommunication SystemsG121300000
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringMicroelectronics & VLSI DesignG113100000
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringSignal ProcessingG141110110
Department of Chemical EngineeringChemical EngineeringG132021000
Department of BiotechnologyBiotechnologyG122101000
Department of Applied MechanicsBiomedical EngineeringG131010000
Department of Applied MechanicsBiomedical EngineeringG210101010
Department of Applied MechanicsFluid EngineeringG122200100
Department of Applied MechanicsEngineering Mechanics and DesignG163211001
Department of Applied MechanicsMaterials Science & EngineeringG122000000
Department of Civil EngineeringEnvironmental EngineeringG131010000
Department of Civil EngineeringGeotechnical EngineeringG122210000
Department of Civil EngineeringStructural EngineeringG122010000
Department of Civil EngineeringTransportation EngineeringG111000000

Cutoff Round 1 | Cutoff Round 2 | Cutoff Round 3 | Cutoff NSR Round |


NIT Allahabad (MNNIT) GATE Cutoff based on CCMT 2018 Round 2

DepartmentProgramGroupOpen MaxOpen MinBC MaxBC MinSC MaxSC MinST MaxST Min
Department of Applied MechanicsBiomedical EngineeringG155953249948538238200
Department of Applied MechanicsBiomedical EngineeringG261158655450129429400
Department of BiotechnologyBiotechnologyG1622514478455270270270270
Department of Chemical EngineeringChemical EngineeringG145740940736238025700
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringCommunication SystemsG1667611576566375342263249
Department of Mechanical EngineeringComputer Aided Design & ManufacturingG1690657633620508408412412
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringComputer Science & EngineeringG1869707644616481465410394
Department of Electrical EngineeringControl & InstrumentationG1658615582558466400316316
Department of Mechanical EngineeringDesign EngineeringG1743725711704533515383383
Department of Applied MechanicsEngineering Mechanics and DesignG1725669662617449421287287
Department of Civil EngineeringEnvironmental EngineeringG1669643616587486463278278
Department of Applied MechanicsFluid EngineeringG1711676650640469415258258
Department of Civil EngineeringGeotechnical EngineeringG1734656630617545470321321
Department of GIS CellGIS & Remote SensingG1675606585532433396279267
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringInformation SecurityG1707663608600437433342342
Department of Applied MechanicsMaterials Science & EngineeringG168662762259342839700
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringMicroelectronics & VLSI DesignG1692657607598416400370224
Department of Electrical EngineeringPower Electronics & DrivesG1694654643602514503338305
Department of Electrical EngineeringPower SystemsG1706646632595463455275273
Department of Mechanical EngineeringProduct Design and DevelopmentG1710669658634439390291291
Department of Mechanical EngineeringProduction EngineeringG1736700679661501476338338
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringSignal ProcessingG161157656654130330000
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringSoftware EngineeringG1699651600580465441322322
Department of Civil EngineeringStructural EngineeringG1775714689673522487348348
Department of Mechanical EngineeringThermal EngineeringG1743725700690551511369369
Department of Civil EngineeringTransportation EngineeringG1710669666623636476382382

NIT Allahabad (MNNIT) Vacant seats after CCMT Round 2 Reporting

DepartmentCourseGroupOpenBCSCSTOPEN-PwDOBC-PwDSC-PwDST-PwD
GIS & Remote SensingG1010000102
Design EngineeringG1000001001
Production EngineeringG1100001002
Product Design and DevelopmentG1100000102
Thermal EngineeringG1001100002
Computer Aided Design & ManufacturingG1000000000
Information SecurityG1101000002
Software EngineeringG1300010004
Computer Science & EngineeringG1100001002
Control & InstrumentationG1101000002
Power Electronics & DrivesG1100100002
Power SystemsG1000001102
Communication SystemsG1000000000
Microelectronics & VLSI DesignG1000001102
Signal ProcessingG1201101117
Chemical EngineeringG1010000023
BiotechnologyG1010000001
Biomedical EngineeringG1000000011
Biomedical EngineeringG2010102004
Fluid EngineeringG1201000104
Engineering Mechanics and DesignG1110010003
Materials Science & EngineeringG1000000123
Environmental EngineeringG1000000000
Geotechnical EngineeringG1200000215
Structural EngineeringG1100000001
Transportation EngineeringG1000000000

Cutoff Round 1 | Cutoff Round 2 | Cutoff Round 3 | Cutoff NSR Round |


NIT Allahabad (MNNIT) GATE Cutoff based on CCMT 2018 Round 3

DepartmentProgramGroupOpen MaxOpen MinBC MaxBC MinSC MaxSC MinST MaxST Min
Department of Applied MechanicsBiomedical EngineeringG155953249948538238200
Department of Applied MechanicsBiomedical EngineeringG261158650148629429400
Department of Bio TechnologyBiotechnologyG1622514478455270270270270
Department of Chemical EngineeringChemical EngineeringG145740740736238025700
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringCommunication SystemsG1667611576566375342263249
Department of Mechanical EngineeringComputer Aided Design & ManufacturingG1687648626604508408412412
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringComputer Science & EngineeringG1869707632608481465410394
Department of Electrical EngineeringControl & InstrumentationG1658598582558466400316316
Department of Mechanical EngineeringDesign EngineeringG1743725711693533515383383
Department of Applied MechanicsEngineering Mechanics and DesignG1712661643608449421287287
Department of Civil EngineeringEnvironmental EngineeringG1669639616587486463278278
Department of Applied MechanicsFluid EngineeringG1711672650640469397258258
Department of Civil EngineeringGeotechnical EngineeringG1715653630617443440301301
Department of GIS CellGIS & Remote SensingG1675596585532433385279267
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringInformation SecurityG1679651606596437433342342
Department of Applied MechanicsMaterials Science & EngineeringG168662262259242836600
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringMicroelectronics & VLSI DesignG1692657607596410390370370
Department of Electrical EngineeringPower Electronics & DrivesG1694650643602514503338305
Department of Electrical EngineeringPower SystemsG1706646632584463444275273
Department of Mechanical EngineeringProduct Design and DevelopmentG1710669658625439387291291
Department of Mechanical EngineeringProduction EngineeringG1736690675650483470338338
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringSignal ProcessingG161156655654130030000
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringSoftware EngineeringG1699648600580465441322322
Department of Civil EngineeringStructural EngineeringG1775712689673522487337337
Department of Mechanical EngineeringThermal EngineeringG1743725700679511501369369
Department of Civil EngineeringTransportation EngineeringG1710669666623636476382382

NIT Allahabad (MNNIT) Vacant seats after CCMT Round 3 Reporting

DepartmentCourseGroupOpenBCSCSTOPEN-PwDOBC-PwDSC-PwDST-PwD
Department of GIS CellGIS & Remote SensingG100001000
Department of Mechanical EngineeringDesign EngineeringG132100000
Department of Mechanical EngineeringProduction EngineeringG132100000
Department of Mechanical EngineeringProduct Design and DevelopmentG122000000
Department of Mechanical EngineeringThermal EngineeringG132100110
Department of Mechanical EngineeringComputer Aided Design & ManufacturingG111000000
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringInformation SecurityG152100100
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringSoftware EngineeringG141000001
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringComputer Science & EngineeringG111000000
Department of Electrical EngineeringControl & InstrumentationG100000100
Department of Electrical EngineeringPower Electronics & DrivesG122000010
Department of Electrical EngineeringPower SystemsG101010000
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringCommunication SystemsG121000000
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringMicroelectronics & VLSI DesignG141010000
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringSignal ProcessingG151010110
Department of Chemical EngineeringChemical EngineeringG110121000
Department of Bio TechnologyBiotechnologyG110001000
Department of Applied MechanicsBiomedical EngineeringG120110000
Department of Applied MechanicsBiomedical EngineeringG210001010
Department of Applied MechanicsFluid EngineeringG120000100
Department of Applied MechanicsEngineering Mechanics and DesignG111001001
Department of Applied MechanicsMaterials Science & EngineeringG112020000
Department of Civil EngineeringEnvironmental EngineeringG111000000
Department of Civil EngineeringGeotechnical EngineeringG110000000
Department of Civil EngineeringStructural EngineeringG120010000
Department of Civil EngineeringTransportation EngineeringG101000000

Cutoff Round 1 | Cutoff Round 2 | Cutoff Round 3 | Cutoff NSR Round |


NIT Allahabad (MNNIT) GATE Cutoff based on CCMT 2018 NSR (National Spot Round)

DepartmentProgramGroupOpen MaxOpen MinBC MaxBC MinSC MaxSC MinST MaxST Min
Department of Applied MechanicsBiomedical EngineeringG147443436036026226200
Department of Applied MechanicsBiomedical EngineeringG25194753943940000
Department of BiotechnologyBiotechnologyG15455324153300000
Department of Chemical EngineeringChemical EngineeringG10047134421221200
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringCommunication SystemsG159655151646630522400
Department of Mechanical EngineeringComputer Aided Design & ManufacturingG164764760354429427000
Department of Electrical EngineeringControl & InstrumentationG160951851448838236000
Department of Applied MechanicsEngineering Mechanics and DesignG163662562351534229700
Department of Civil EngineeringEnvironmental EngineeringG10055151137237200
Department of Applied MechanicsFluid EngineeringG10058652232931300
Department of Civil EngineeringGeotechnical EngineeringG166063656553255147000
Department of GIS CellGIS & Remote SensingG163348547644332528600
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringInformation SecurityG162059258850939836200
Department of Applied MechanicsMaterials Science & EngineeringG158354054048628224800
Department of Electrical EngineeringPower Electronics & DrivesG100554554312294257257
Department of Electrical EngineeringPower SystemsG10055854700448448
Department of Mechanical EngineeringProduct Design and DevelopmentG164864364157239129600
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringSignal ProcessingG15464614524100000
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringSoftware EngineeringG168358052950135233800
Department of Civil EngineeringStructural EngineeringG1006296290000
Department of Civil EngineeringTransportation EngineeringG1006395680000

Cutoff Round 1 | Cutoff Round 2 | Cutoff Round 3 | Cutoff NSR Round |


For all other institute cut off information on CCMT 2018 do refer to CCMT 2018 Cutoffs for NITs, IIITs, and GFTIs. For Questions you can either comment you can ask here or ask on InI forum at M.Tech admissions.

For regular updates on CCMT and other exams do like us on Facebook, follow us on Google Plus and subscribe to feed for email updates.

Dont forget to share with friends.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*