GATE Cutoff

NIT Nagpur (VNIT) GATE Cutoff and Round Wise Vacant Seats 2018

NIT Nagpur (VNIT) GATE cutoff and round wise vacant seat for the year 2018 will give you all updated information on CCMT 2018 min and max GATE score for each round. All department and categorywise NIT (VNIT) Nagpur GATE cutoffs are available at NIT (VNIT) Nagpur M.Tech Cutoffs.

More importantly round wise vacant seats after each round of reporting is also collected to give you an idea about how seats are available in each round.

Usually all available seat allocated in each round but most of the students dont report and expect a better branch. Seat vacancy after reporting table will give one an idea about how the seats are taken for an M.Tech Program at a specific institute or university. This will help students making decision on where to apply and which course to expect in various rounds.

We have been collecting CCMT minimum and maximum score information for many years. For a year wise closing GATE scores for M.Tech admissions into various NITs, IIITs and centrally funded institutes follow the below tool.

CCMT Cutoff and College Predictor

InI provide tons of great advices for students looking for M.Tech admissions in IITs, NITs, IIITs and other institutes. Do check a set of must read articles for M.Tech, M.Tech admission advices and post engineering confusions for more details.

The cutoff and vacant seats after each round reporting for Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology Nagpur in CCMT 2018 is given below.


Cutoff Round 1 | Cutoff Round 2 | Cutoff Round 3 | Cutoff NSR Round |


NIT Nagpur (VNIT) GATE Cutoff based on CCMT 2018 Round 1

DepartmentProgramGroupOpen MaxOpen MinBC MaxBC MinSC MaxSC MinST MaxST Min
Department of Mechanical EngineeringCAD-CAMG1705650634617465421296296
Department of Chemical EngineeringChemical EngineeringG153545542638541227500
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringCommunication System EngineeringG1617576566542405375264264
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringComputer Science & EngineeringG1707659620596465461366366
Department of Civil EngineeringConstruction Technology and ManagementG1679643630591542430345345
Department of Civil EngineeringEnvironmental EngineeringG1636602599565545426319319
Department of Mining EngineeringExcavation EngineeringG1575534514473396358321270
Department of Mechanical EngineeringHeat PowerG1764686668657501480362334
Department of Mechanical EngineeringIndustrial EngineeringG1707661641623447418324299
Department of Electrical EngineeringIntegrated Power SystemsG1654609591573419397422422
Department of Metallurgical & Materials EngineeringMaterials EngineeringG1629604586561430391264254
Department of Electrical EngineeringPower Electronics & DrivesG1679628626591433422360345
Department of Metallurgical & Materials EngineeringProcess MetallurgyG1623582551540390376237233
Department of Applied MechanicsStructural Dynamics & Earthquake EngineeringG1636612606555392365296296
Department of Applied MechanicsStructural EngineeringG1791677673639456429362362
Department of Civil EngineeringTransportation EngineeringG1843640627589496436340340
Department of Architecture & PlanningUrban PlanningG1699632598534425425325325
Department of Architecture & PlanningUrban PlanningG260457650345326225600
Centre for VLSI and NanotechnologyVLSI DesignG1667627617581410410281281
Department of Civil EngineeringWater Resources EngineeringG1604584574548379369369315

NIT Nagpur (VNIT) Vacant seats after CCMT Round 1 Reporting

DepartmentCourseGroupOpenBCSCSTOPEN-PwDOBC-PwDSC-PwDST-PwD
Department of Metallurgical & Materials EngineeringMaterials EngineeringG131200100
Department of Metallurgical & Materials EngineeringProcess MetallurgyG133221000
Department of Mechanical EngineeringCAD-CAMG110011000
Department of Mechanical EngineeringHeat PowerG121010010
Department of Mechanical EngineeringIndustrial EngineeringG141000010
Department of Mining EngineeringExcavation EngineeringG100101000
Centre for VLSI and NanotechnologyVLSI DesignG121000000
Department of Civil EngineeringConstruction Technology and ManagementG122001000
Department of Civil EngineeringEnvironmental EngineeringG100200001
Department of Civil EngineeringTransportation EngineeringG111000010
Department of Civil EngineeringWater Resources EngineeringG101101000
Department of Chemical EngineeringChemical EngineeringG112321000
Department of Applied MechanicsStructural Dynamics & Earthquake EngineeringG100110100
Department of Applied MechanicsStructural EngineeringG153000000
Department of Architecture & PlanningUrban PlanningG121000000
Department of Architecture & PlanningUrban PlanningG211001000
Department of Electrical EngineeringIntegrated Power SystemsG111110100
Department of Electrical EngineeringPower Electronics & DrivesG111110000
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringComputer Science & EngineeringG141000100
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringCommunication System EngineeringG121100100

Cutoff Round 1 | Cutoff Round 2 | Cutoff Round 3 | Cutoff NSR Round |


NIT Nagpur (VNIT) GATE Cutoff based on CCMT 2018 Round 2

DepartmentProgramGroupOpen MaxOpen MinBC MaxBC MinSC MaxSC MinST MaxST Min
Department of Mechanical EngineeringCAD-CAMG1705629622592421390264264
Department of Chemical EngineeringChemical EngineeringG153544639836224823400
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringCommunication System EngineeringG1617566511490375339264264
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringComputer Science & EngineeringG1703644596568461449358358
Department of Civil EngineeringConstruction Technology and ManagementG1653626592568542397345345
Department of Civil EngineeringEnvironmental EngineeringG1633597584535545384319319
Department of Mining EngineeringExcavation EngineeringG157150949646339633200
Department of Mechanical EngineeringHeat PowerG1743676668622465456334251
Department of Mechanical EngineeringIndustrial EngineeringG1665626620602418415324299
Department of Electrical EngineeringIntegrated Power SystemsG1617595591565404371323323
Department of Metallurgical & Materials EngineeringMaterials EngineeringG1609578571540369338254254
Department of Electrical EngineeringPower Electronics & DrivesG1644621573565433382360320
Department of Metallurgical & Materials EngineeringProcess MetallurgyG158255054751239030600
Department of Applied MechanicsStructural Dynamics & Earthquake EngineeringG1630594575538392348270270
Department of Applied MechanicsStructural EngineeringG1791653639617456429362362
Department of Civil EngineeringTransportation EngineeringG1843614592562496436340340
Department of Architecture & PlanningUrban PlanningG1699598565499425425325325
Department of Architecture & PlanningUrban PlanningG256553145343626225600
Centre for VLSI and NanotechnologyVLSI DesignG1667602586571410370281281
Department of Civil EngineeringWater Resources EngineeringG1594574545511372365369304

NIT Nagpur (VNIT) Vacant seats after CCMT Round 2 Reporting

DepartmentCourseGroupOpenBCSCSTOPEN-PwDOBC-PwDSC-PwDST-PwD
Materials EngineeringG1101001115
Process MetallurgyG1110001126
CAD-CAMG1110000002
Heat PowerG1000101013
Industrial EngineeringG1200101004
Excavation EngineeringG1010000023
VLSI DesignG1100000001
Construction Technology and ManagementG1010001002
Environmental EngineeringG1000010001
Transportation EngineeringG1000100001
Water Resources EngineeringG1010001002
Chemical EngineeringG1010000124
Structural Dynamics & Earthquake EngineeringG1101001115
Structural EngineeringG1000001001
Urban PlanningG1000000000
Urban PlanningG2110000002
Integrated Power SystemsG1301000004
Power Electronics & DrivesG1000000000
Computer Science & EngineeringG1201000003
Communication System EngineeringG1101001003

Cutoff Round 1 | Cutoff Round 2 | Cutoff Round 3 | Cutoff NSR Round |


NIT Nagpur (VNIT) GATE Cutoff based on CCMT 2018 Round 3

DepartmentProgramGroupOpen MaxOpen MinBC MaxBC MinSC MaxSC MinST MaxST Min
Department of Mechanical EngineeringCAD-CAMG1688616613579421390262262
Department of Chemical EngineeringChemical EngineeringG153541939836224823000
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringCommunication System EngineeringG1586551511489375305264264
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringComputer Science & EngineeringG1703632596568461433358358
Department of Civil EngineeringConstruction Technology and ManagementG1653623592558542397345345
Department of Civil EngineeringEnvironmental EngineeringG1633597584535545369319319
Department of Mining EngineeringExcavation EngineeringG157150747346339633200
Department of Mechanical EngineeringHeat PowerG1743665640617465456334241
Department of Mechanical EngineeringIndustrial EngineeringG1665622620586415394324299
Department of Electrical EngineeringIntegrated Power SystemsG1602584582554404371323323
Department of Metallurgical & Materials EngineeringMaterials EngineeringG1609561540533356331254254
Department of Electrical EngineeringPower Electronics & DrivesG1644609573565433382360320
Department of Metallurgical & Materials EngineeringProcess MetallurgyG158254751249439030600
Department of Applied MechanicsStructural Dynamics & Earthquake EngineeringG163058957553239233200
Department of Applied MechanicsStructural EngineeringG1791653639614456429362362
Department of Civil EngineeringTransportation EngineeringG1843614592562496436340340
Department of Architecture & PlanningUrban PlanningG1699598565496425425325325
Department of Architecture & PlanningUrban PlanningG256553145343626225600
Centre for VLSI and Nano TechnologyVLSI DesignG1667591586571410370281281
Department of Civil EngineeringWater Resources EngineeringG1594574512497372361369304

NIT Nagpur (VNIT) Vacant seats after CCMT Round 3 Reporting

DepartmentCourseGroupOpenBCSCSTOPEN-PwDOBC-PwDSC-PwDST-PwD
Department of Metallurgical & Materials EngineeringMaterials EngineeringG120010100
Department of Metallurgical & Materials EngineeringProcess MetallurgyG121021000
Department of Mechanical EngineeringCAD-CAMG142011000
Department of Mechanical EngineeringHeat PowerG130010010
Department of Mechanical EngineeringIndustrial EngineeringG131000010
Department of Mining EngineeringExcavation EngineeringG112021000
Centre for VLSI and Nano TechnologyVLSI DesignG111000000
Department of Civil EngineeringConstruction Technology and ManagementG110101000
Department of Civil EngineeringEnvironmental EngineeringG110000001
Department of Civil EngineeringTransportation EngineeringG100000010
Department of Civil EngineeringWater Resources EngineeringG132001000
Department of Chemical EngineeringChemical EngineeringG120121000
Department of Applied MechanicsStructural Dynamics & Earthquake EngineeringG101010100
Department of Applied MechanicsStructural EngineeringG102000000
Department of Architecture & PlanningUrban PlanningG100000000
Department of Architecture & PlanningUrban PlanningG200001000
Department of Electrical EngineeringIntegrated Power SystemsG112000100
Department of Electrical EngineeringPower Electronics & DrivesG110001000
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringComputer Science & EngineeringG150110100
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringCommunication System EngineeringG133100100

Cutoff Round 1 | Cutoff Round 2 | Cutoff Round 3 | Cutoff NSR Round |


NIT Nagpur (VNIT) GATE Cutoff based on CCMT 2018 NSR (National Spot Round)

DepartmentProgramGroupOpen MaxOpen MinBC MaxBC MinSC MaxSC MinST MaxST Min
Department of Mechanical EngineeringCAD-CAMG1005715190000
Department of Chemical EngineeringChemical EngineeringG14224223443440000
Department of Electronics & Communication EngineeringCommunication System EngineeringG1481430390350272244254254
Department of Computer Science & EngineeringComputer Science & EngineeringG100564521544421255255
Department of Civil EngineeringConstruction Technology and ManagementG1005425420000
Department of Civil EngineeringEnvironmental EngineeringG1005065060000
Department of Mining EngineeringExcavation EngineeringG14844433723580000
Department of Mechanical EngineeringIndustrial EngineeringG1005825010000
Department of Electrical EngineeringIntegrated Power SystemsG161361354748135330100
Department of Metallurgical & Materials EngineeringMaterials EngineeringG158550046044425225200
Department of Electrical EngineeringPower Electronics & DrivesG1005475470000
Department of Metallurgical & Materials EngineeringProcess MetallurgyG15124474013340000
Department of Applied MechanicsStructural Dynamics & Earthquake EngineeringG168959153847438531800
Department of Architecture & PlanningUrban PlanningG1000000309309
Department of Architecture & PlanningUrban PlanningG2003573570000
Centre for VLSI and NanotechnologyVLSI DesignG10055141531431400
Department of Civil EngineeringWater Resources EngineeringG1564525474440355335279279

Cutoff Round 1 | Cutoff Round 2 | Cutoff Round 3 | Cutoff NSR Round |


For all other institute cut off information on CCMT 2018 do refer to CCMT 2018 Cutoffs for NITs, IIITs, and GFTIs. For Questions you can either comment you can ask here or ask on InI forum at M.Tech admissions.

For regular updates on CCMT and other exams do like us on Facebook, follow us on Google Plus and subscribe to feed for email updates.

Dont forget to share with friends.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*