GATE Cutoff

IIT Delhi GATE 2013 Cutoff Scores

After a long I am back with a very important and useful post. This is possible because of generous help from Saptarshi Pyne, who made this whole table on my request in previous video. I have few more IIT cutoffs to post soon. For IIT Delhi GATE cutoffs from 2013 to 2020 do visit IIT Delhi M.Tech cutoffs.


Download iStudy App for GATE Score Calculator, Virtual Calculator, Previous Years GATE Papers & Keys, IITs and NIT GATE Cutoffs

Get it on Google Play

Once you have you expected marks do try GATE Score Calculator and check where you could land. These cut off marks along with NIT cut off marks would definite make many things clear to you. All cutoffs are officially obtained from IITs using RTI.

For All IIT GATE cutoffs visit the following tool. Cutoff we mean the last rank admitted to various departments in different IITs.

All IIT GATE Cutoff

Without any delay the cutoff marks are here.

GATE 2013 IIT Delhi GATE cutoff Score.

M.Tech ProgramGENOBCSCSTPH
Engineering Mechanics600540360360360
Design Engineering600540360360360
Atmospheric-Oceanic Science Technology300300200200200
Molecular Engineering; Chemical Synthesis and Analysis330300200200200
Chemical EngineeringDirect Admission525500450400450
Interview Shortlisting450400300285300
Construction Engineering and ManagementCE598531415493200
AR531416238295200
Environmental Engineering and ManagementCE531460347352200
BT486478300349200
CH405309325200200
EN411396272291200
Rock Engineering and Underground StructureCE448471281326200
MN300300263269200
Geotechnical and Geoenvironmental Engineering639575527516200
Structural Engineering661635478441200
Water Resources EngineeringCE460407269315200
AG438307381386200
Transportation EngineeringCE598553411411200
AR304300200200200
ME595524327422200
Computer Science and EngineeringDirect Admission805805805805805
Interview Shortlisting740670500500500
Communications Engineering735680600450500
Computer Technology720640520450510
Control and Automation705640520400430
Integrated Electronics and Circuits780715570500500
Power Electronics, Electrical Machines and DrivesEE740685560495520
Others850850850850850
Power SystemsEE700640500450440
Others850850850850850
Design of Mechanical Equipment675640500400400
Industrial Engineering575475400350375
Production Engineering550500400350350
Thermal Engineering675640500400400
Applied OpticsPH330300220220220
EE, EC650585400400400
Solid State MaterialsPH330300220220220
EE, EC650585400400400
Textile EngineeringB.E., B.Tech400360266266266
M.Sc550495366366366
Fibre Science and TechnologyB.E., B.Tech400360266266266
M.Sc550495366366366
Radio Frequency Design and Technology675605450400450
Computer ApplicationsMA440400300300
CS, IT740690500500
ECE690660500500
Others600550400400
Energy StudiesPhy.335300300300300
ME630567375375375
EE, EC650580315315315
Others580522300300300
Industrial Tribology and Maintenance Engineering550495400350350
Instrument Technology650550400300300
Optoelectronics and Optical CommunicationsEE, EC650600460350500
PH330300220220220
Polymer Science and TechnologyCY, TF, Polymer350315235235235
CH, Petro400360266266266
ME590530390390390
Telecom Technology and Management700650500300300
Industrial Engineering (M.Des)Arch55504530NA
B.E., B.Tech, BFT55504530NA
VLSI Tool Design and TechnologyEC, EE, IN730730730730730
CS710710710710710

For more updates on M.Tech Admission 2014 and other M.Tech and GATE related updates do subscribe to InI, like us on FB and follow us on Google plus.

For an interactive support I made a facebook group for M.Tech Admissions 2014, do join it get more details and answers to your quaries by ZaY (that’s me ; ) and other IITians.

Wish you all a great luck ahead.


Try iStudy App for GATE Score Calculator, Virutal Calculator, Official Papers and Answers (No Ads, No Pdfs)

Get it on Google Play

21 Comments

  1. manish thakur

    plss give me some cut off details and marks of computer science stream

  2. PRANAV KUMAR

    plz tell me about the career option in ENERGY [email protected] DELHI….
    asap

  3. AMBI

    Sir,Whether this cut off is for interview call or score obtained by last selected candidate?

  4. Abhishek Gahlout

    Thanks for sharing the information.
    For cutoff scores of all the NITs and IITs go to
    http://www.counsellingbyabhi.com/2014/04/gate-2013-cutoff-score-for-top.html
    or click here.

  5. Amrita

    Sir, Can you please tell me that is there any possibility to get good NITs with ME Gate score 602 and rank 4700??

  6. Jiji

    Hi Zahid,
    When we say cutoff, they are cutoff for MTech or for PhD.??
    Do they they have same cutoff for both??

    Plz help…

    -jiji

  7. Sidharth B

    Sir,
    I have secured AIR 1625, score 627 and marks 51.75 in civil engg in GATE 2014. Do i have a chance of getting admission at IIT Madras for transportation?? Plz do reply.. Thanks in advance

  8. shashank saxena

    and sir my rank is 13375

  9. shashank saxena

    and sir my rank is 13359

  10. shashank saxena

    sir my gate score is349 and my normalised marks is 24.90 am i able to take admission in any college or not?

  11. Amin

    I am a general category student too.

  12. Amin

    Sir, my marks are 43.67, GATE score 514 and rank 3998 in Civil Engineering. Where should you suggest me to admissions for M.Tech? Should I try for IITs, or is it not possible to get admission there?
    Reply soon.

  13. pavan

    can you plz advise me about which colleges i can possibly get admission in CS branch my GATE score 399 category SC rank:8921

  14. Dipankar

    Sir,
    Please tell me which institutes I will get admission with ME Gate Score 540 SC category(rank-7651).
    Thanks,
    Dipankar

  15. Divya

    i have a gate rank AIR:6199 and my gate score is 451 general category for CE..is it possible to get an admission in NITs..

  16. Divya

    i have a gate rank AIR:6199 and my gate score is 451..is it possible to get an admission in NIts..

  17. nandita

    can you plz advise me adout which colleges i can possibly get admission with CSE GATE score 414 OBC category rank:7998

  18. KRISHN

    Thank you @ZAHID sir.Please let us know about other IITs cut off too. Result has been declared,so,it will be very helpful for us if we could know the cut offs as early as possible.

  19. surya

    thank u so much……….

  20. Naren

    Sir in GATE SCORE CALCULATOR (it was first time i am seeing and quite accurate and fantastic). but the minimum score it needs to calculate is based on GENERAL (it is always high when compared with minimum for obc, sc, st).. so one more column u create to select the category and then let the calculator fix minimum. I am commenting this based on engineering science… i didnt know about others…

  21. Naren

    So much thank u sir….! i am searching this in many websites and found in some too. but no one given details about polymer science. and u given , also as it was interdisciplinary u also provided with cutoff for each departments minimum. u once again proved inspirenignite is accurate and clarity with simplicity.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*