GATE Stats

GATE 2015 Qualifying Marks

GATE 2015 Qualifying marks is a great information for students who just started their GATE preparations and looking for ways to evaluate their progress. Students can take practice tests and see where they stand on a year to year basis. If they are at danger end they can classify few important subjects and focus on that to get at least a descent score. To know about stats from previous years you can always visit GATE stats.


Download iStudy App for GATE Score Calculator, Virtual Calculator, Previous Years GATE Papers & Keys, IITs and NIT GATE Cutoffs

Get it on Google Play

GATE 2015 qualifying marks or minimum marks gave a important way to understand and make a GATE score calculator. This will eventually help you see how marks you score and where you can get admission based on the marks you obtain.

GATE Score Calculator

GATE 2015 qualifying marks for all streams of GATE exam is given below.

PapersCodeQualifying Marks (General)Qualifying Marks (OBC-NCL)qualifying Marks (SC/ST/PwD)
Aerospace EngineeringAE26.5223.8717.68
Agricultural EngineeringAG2522.516.67
Architecture And PlanningAR45.1740.6530.11
BiotechnologyBT26.0823.4717.39
Civil EngineeringCE2522.516.67
Chemical EngineeringCH27.5224.7718.34
Computer Science and Information TechnologyCS2522.516.67
ChemistryCY30.2327.220.15
Electronics and Communication EngineeringEC2522.516.67
Electrical EngineeringEE2522.516.67
Ecology and EvolutionEY38.5934.5425.72
Ecology and GeophysicsGG35.0431.5423.36
Instrumentation EngineeringIN25.4522.916.96
MathematicsMA25.5923.0317.06
Mechanical EngineeringME32.7329.4621.82
Mining EngineeringMN37.533.7525
Metallurgical EngineeringMT59.4753.5339.65
PhysicsPH27.1524.4418.1
Production and Industrial EngineeringPI26.8224.1417.88
Textile Engineering and Fibre ScienceTF31.8828.6921.25
Engineering SciencesXE29.4926.5419.66
Life sciencesXL28.4825.6318.99

Hope this will help you in understanding where you stand in your GATE preparations and keep you motivated to excel in your preparations. We are coming up with more stats on GATE and M.Tech admissions 2015 details in coming posts. Stay in touch by subscribing to I n I by mail, liking us on facebook and following us on Google plus.

Wish you all a great luck ahead.


Try iStudy App for GATE Score Calculator, Virutal Calculator, Official Papers and Answers (No Ads, No Pdfs)

Get it on Google Play

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*