Notice

IIIT Vadodara Admission 2023 Cutoff, Courses, Fees, Placement

IIIT Vadodara: Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodara. The Institute was established in the year 2013. The Ministry of Education (MoE), Government Of India under Public Private Partnership (PPP) as Institute of National Importance with a view to develop new knowledge in information technology and to provide manpower of global standards for the information technology industry and to provide for certain other matters.

CCMT Cutoff and College Predictor

InI provides tons of great advice to students looking for M.Tech admissions in IITs, NITs, IIITs, and other national institutes. Do check a set of must read articles for M.Tech M.Tech admission advices and post engineering confusions for more details.

For the complete syllabus, results, class timetable, and many other features kindly download the iStudy App
It is a lightweight, easy to use, no images, and no pdf platform to make students\’s lives easier.
Get it on Google Play.

IIIT Vadodara Admission 2023

Admissions to the four-year B.Tech. Program in both the branches (IT & CSE) of the Institute is made through the examination conducted by the National Testing Agency (NTA) under the name and style of JEE (Main). Based on the merit in the written examination, Central Seat Allocation Board (CSAB) invites candidates for counseling, based on individual merit.

IIIT Vadodara Admission 2023 B.Tech Programmes

The programme is designed to make a strong foundation in CSE that includes electronics and hardware. Computer science courses are introduced in the early semesters while non-IT courses in the later stages. IT workshops are specially designed courses allowing the students to have mastery in the use of the latest software technologies. The courses in mathematics, sciences, engineering and humanities enable students to explore the wider applications of technology.

  • Computer Science and Engineering
  • Electronics and Communication Engineering

IIIT Vadodara Admission 2023 B.Tech Eligibility Criteria

Admission will be based on the candidate’s performance in the JEE (Main) followed by a round of counseling. Based upon the merit in the written examination, the Central Counseling Board of JEE (Main) will invite the candidates for counseling at selected centers and seats for various participating institutions are allotted, based upon individual merit.

IIIT Vadodara Admission 2023 B.Tech Placement

  • The qualifying CPI for Internship cum Placement or Placement only will be as per the company’s requirement.
  • Institute will consider students with CPI ≥ 6.0 to be eligible for placement process through the Training and Placement Cell. In exceptional circumstances, students with CPI < 6.0 will be considered, as per the company’s policy.
  • A student can opt out of the placement process during the entire placement season if he/she proposes to take up higher studies or has other plans. However, a student can opt in only once during the entire placement season. In either case, the student must keep the placement cell informed.

IIIT Vadodara Admission 2023 B.Tech Placement Statistics

  • 100% Interested Students placed
  • Highest Package (on-campus): 43 LPA
  • Highest Package (off-campus): 1.8 cr. PA
  • Average Package: 14.08 LPA
  • Median: 13 LPA
  • Lowest Package: 4.2 LPA
  • No. of companies visited: 85

IIIT Vadodara Admission 2023 Recruiters

AmazonMAQ Software
AdobeCapillary
Linked inFINEZZA
SamsungPOSHAQ
OsearceJio
TATASHIPSY
mettlPaytm
naukri.comQuikr
InfosysICICI Bank
SIEMENSaxiom

IIIT Vadodara Admission 2023 M.Tech

Admissions to the M.Tech. Program is made through the Centralized Counselling for M.Tech./M.Arch./M.Plan./M.Des. admissions (CCMT). Official notification of the admissions is given wide publicity through national dailies from March-April every year. CCMT is the online admission process for NITs and many IIITs including other national-level institutions. It is a merit-based admission considering valid GATE scores and qualifying degree norms as declared by the CCMT. A candidate may participate in the CCMT admissions process through the official admission portal of the CCMT.

IIIT Vadodara Admission 2023 M.Tech Programmes

  • Computer Science and Engineering
  • Electronics and Communication Engineering
  ProgrammesSpecializationOPENEWSSCSTOBC-NCLTotal
M.Tech (CSE)AI12352830
M.Tech (CSE)DS164631140

IIIT Vadodara Admission 2023 Fees Structure

ParticularSem-ISem-IISem-IIISem-IV
Caution Deposit (Refundable)15000000
I Card Fee (One time)100000
Institute Development Contribution(IDC) (One time)5000000
Tuition Fee50000500005000050000
Exam Fee75075010001000
Hostel Estt Fees2000200020002000
Sports Gymkhana & Cultural Activities Fees1000100015001500
Transport Fees8000800085008500
Student Insurance12001200
Medical Fees1000100015001500
Hostel & Mess Reserve Fund1000100010001000
Messing per semester; directly to Mess Vendor (approximately)18800188001880018800
Hostel Fee directly to Hostel Agency32025320253370033700
Total134795114575118120118000

IIIT Vadodara Admission 2023 Placement Record

The major highlights of the fifth placement season (AY 2020-21)
• Number of Recruiters: 57 companies
• Highest Package claimed: 43.5 LPA
• Lowest Package claimed: 4 LPA
• Average Package: 11 LPA
• Percentage of eligible students placed: 88%

Don’t forget to download our new App iStudy and take full advantage of it !!

For all other IIT CCMT cutoffs in 2023 do refer to the GATE cutoff 2023. For Questions, you can either comment you can ask here or ask on the InI forum at M.Tech admissions.

For regular updates do like us on Facebook, follow us on Google Plus, and subscribe to our feed for email updates. Don’t forget to share with friends.

Wish You All Good Luck !!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*