DBATU B.Tech 8th Sem Exam Time Table Oct 2020. DBATU conducts the exam in the semester mode twice in a year which is odd and even semester.
Dr.Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University released End Semester Examination Final Year B. Tech, VIIIth Sem Oct 2020.
Students are advised to check the exam schedules for their particular branch, subject and appear for the exam.
Here we update various universities’ timetables, syllabus, results, and moreover, you can refer MHTCET cutoffs and many more updates from time to time.
DBATU B.Tech End Semester Examination Time Table Final Year B. Tech 8th Sem Oct 2020 Follows below
DBATU B.Tech 8th Semester Exam Time Table Oct 2020
Date & Time slot | Branch | Course Code | Course Name |
01-10-2020 (10.00 to 1.00 pm) | Computer Engg. | CE801 | Software Architecture |
Petrochemical Engg. | PC801 | Introduction to Polymer Science & Engg. | |
Chemical Engg. | CH801 | Advanced Materials | |
EXTC Engg. | EC 49 | Radar & Satellite Communication | |
Mechanical Engg. | ME801E | Heating Ventilation Air Conditioning and Refrigeration | |
Information Technology | IT801 | Internet of Things | |
Electrical Engg. | EEL801 | Electrical Utilization | |
Civil Engg. | CV 801 | Introduction to Earthquake Engg. | |
03-10-2020 (10.00 to 1.00 pm) | Computer Engg. | CE802 | Cryptography and Network Security |
Petrochemical Engg. | PC802 | Disaster Management in Chemical Industries | |
Chemical Engg. | CH802 | Membrane Technology | |
EXTC Engg. | EC 50 | Advance 3G/4G | |
Mechanical Engg. | ME802A | Robotics | |
Information Technology | IT802 | Elective X: Big Data Analytics / Electronic Payment System | |
Electrical Engg. | EEL802 | High Voltage Engg. | |
Civil Engg. | CVE9-801 | Construction Techniques | |
05-10-2020 (10.00 to 1.00 pm) | Computer Engg. | CE803 | Cyber law |
Petrochemical Engg. | PC803 | Mathematical Methods in Chemical Engg. | |
Chemical Engg. | CH803 | Heat Transfer Equipment Design | |
EXTC Engg. | EC 51 | RF Circuit Design | |
Mechanical Engg. | ME803E | Alternative Fuels for IC Engines | |
Information Technology | IT803 | Elective XI : Cyber Law & IPR / Web & Text Mining | |
Electrical Engg. | EEL803 | Energy Audit and Conservation | |
Civil Engg. | CVE10-801 | Bridge Engg. | |
07-10-2020 (10.00 to 1.00 pm) | Computer Engg. | CE804 | Principles of Management |
Petrochemical Engg. | PC804 | Entrepreneurship Development | |
Chemical Engg. | CH804 | Corporate Communication | |
Mechanical Engg. | ME804B | Product Life cycle Management | |
Information Technology | IT804 | Elective XII : CRM & SCM / Deep Learning | |
Electrical Engg. | EEL804 | Advanced Power Electronics | |
Civil Engg. | CVE11-801 | Advance Geology Engg. | |
09-10-2020 (10.00 to 1.00 pm) | Mechanical Engg. | ME805D | Material Handling system |
DBATU B.Tech 8th Semester Backlog Exam Time Table Oct 2020
Day | Time | Sub Code | Name |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | ME505 | Metrology and Quality Control |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | ME601 | Manufacturing Processes-III |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | ME604 | Fluid Machinery |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | IT704-VIII(A) | Natural Language Processing |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | EC13 | Numerical Methods |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | EC31 | Control System |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CVL603 | Building Planning, Design and Drawing Laboratory |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CVL601 | Professional Practices Laboratory |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CV302 | Solid Mechanics |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | MA301 | Engineering Mathematics-III |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CE703 | Inter-Networking Protocol |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CE302 | Discrete Mathematics |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CE502 | Design and Analysis of Algorithms |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | PC606 | Petrochemical Processes – I |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | PC604 | Petrochemical Engineering -II |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CH701 | Process Dynamics and Control |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CH503 | Chemical Reaction Engineering – I |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CH704 | Process Equipment Design and Drawing |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CH307 | Advanced Engg. Chemistry |
12-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | EEL603 | Power Electronics |
13-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | ME602 | IC Engines and Refrigeration and Air-conditioning |
13-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | ME701 | Mechatronics |
13-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | EC23 | Microprocessor and Microcontroller |
13-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | ECL45 | Optical Fiber Communication Lab |
13-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CV702 | Infrastructure Engineering |
13-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CE704B | Cloud Computing |
13-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CE408 | Web Application Development |
13-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CH401 | Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics – I |
13-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CH302 | Chemical Process Calculations |
13-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CH706VIIIB | Pollution Control in Process Industries |
13-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | EEL605A | Switch Gear and Protection |
14-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CH602 | Chemical Reaction Engineering – II |
14-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CH304 | Mechanical operations |
14-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CH601 | Mass Transfer Operations – II |
14-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CV703 | Water Resources Engineering |
14-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CE705B | Natural Language Processing |
15-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CVE7-701 | Plastic Analysis and Design |
15-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | PC605B | Plant Utilities and Safety |
15-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | PC305 | Petroleum Geology |
15-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CH603 | Optimization Techniques |
16-10-2020 | 10:00 to 01:00 | CVE8-701 | Waste Water Treatment |
16-10-2021 | 10:00 to 01:01 | CH703 | Transport Phenomena |
DBATU End Semester Exam Final Year Diploma Time Table Oct 2020
Sem | Date | Time slot | COURSE | Course Code | Subject |
VI | 01/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Elect | DEE3201 | Switchgear and Protection |
VI | 01/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Extc | DET3201 | Managerial skills and Entrepreneurship Development |
VI | 01/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Chem/Petro | DCH 3201 | Chemical Reaction Engineering |
VI | 01/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Poly | DPP3201 | Finishing and Joining of Plastic |
VI | 01/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Instru | DIN 3201 | Advanced Process Control |
VI | 01/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Comp | DCE3204A | Elective-II (Cloud Computing) |
VI | 01/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | IT | DIT3201B | Elective-II (Software Testing) |
VI | 03/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Elect | DEE3202 | Utilization of Electrical Energy |
VI | 03/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Extc | DET3202 | Optical Fiber Communication |
VI | 03/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Chem | DCH 3202 | Mass Transfer Operation |
VI | 03/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Petro | DPC 3202 | Mass Transfer |
VI | 03/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Poly | DPP3202 | Maintenance of Plastic Processing Machinery |
VI | 03/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Instru | DIN 3202 | Biomedical Instrumentation |
VI | 03/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Comp/IT | DCE3202 | Human Computer Interaction |
VI | 05/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Elect | DEE3203 | Energy Conservation and Audit |
VI | 05/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Extc | DET3204-5 | Elective-II (Satellite Communication /Biomedical Instrumentation) |
VI | 05/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Chem | DCH3203B | Elective-II (Petro Chemical Technology) |
VI | 05/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Petro | DPC 3203 | Technology of Petrochemicals-II |
VI | 05/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Poly | DPP3203 | Plastic Packaging Technology |
VI | 05/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Instru | DIN 3203D | Elective-II (Project Engineering in Instrumentation) |
VI | 05/10/2020 (10.00 am to 1.00 pm) | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Comp/IT | DCE3203 | Mobile Application Development |
VI | 7/10/2020 | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Elect | DEE3204 | Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Electrical Equipment (Elect) |
VI | 7/10/2020 | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Extc | DET3207-8 | Elective-III (Computer Networking and Data Communication /Signals and Systems) |
VI | 7/10/2020 | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Chem | DCH3204A | Elective-III (Chemical Plant Economics and Energy Management) |
VI | 7/10/2020 | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Petro | DPC 3204 | Chemical Process Technology |
VI | 7/10/2020 | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Poly | DPP3204A | Elective-I (Surface Coating Technology) |
VI | 7/10/2020 | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Instru | DIN 3204 | Environmental Instrumentation & Energy Conservation |
VI | 7/10/2020 | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Comp/IT | DCE3201 | Programming in Python |
VI | 9/10/2020 | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Elect | DEE3205A | Elective-I (Industrial Automation) |
VI | 9/10/2020 | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Chem | DCH 3205 | Entrepreneurship Development |
VI | 9/10/2020 | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Petro | DPC 3205C | Elective-II (Renewable Energy Technologies) |
VI | 9/10/2020 | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Poly | DPP3205 | Polymer Waste Man &Application |
VI | 9/10/2020 | 10.00 am to 1.00 pm | Instru | DIN 3205 | Power Plant Instrumentation |
All other notification and new updates keep visiting InI All About Education in Maharashtra Subscribe, like us on Facebook and don’t forget to download our app iStudy
Wish you All Good Luck !!